John (Bobby) Overturf

View My Listings by Type

Click on the property type that you are interested in.

27 Properties Found.
Address Description Price
1800 County Road 771, Gunnison4 bed | 2 bath | 4 acre$1,650,000
121 Tomichi Creek Loop, Gunnison3 bed | 3 bath | .27 acre$1,250,000
244 Crocus Road, Gunnison4 bed | 3 bath | 1.2 acre$995,000
509 Teocalli Road, Crested Butte4 bed | 3 bath | .34 acre$949,000
1207 Van Tuyl Circle, Gunnison4 bed | 4 bath | .17 acre$949,000
1950 County Road 771, Ohio City4 bed | 3 bath | 1 acre$725,000
407 N Spruce Street, Gunnison2 bed | 2 bath | .165 acre$565,000
619 State Street, Pitkin1 bed | 1 bath | .5 acre$535,900
840 Forest Service Road 890, White Pine2 bed | 1 bath | 140 acre$525,000
110 Pine Tree Lane, Almont3 bed | 1 bath | 1.38 acre$450,000
7344 Highway 133, Somerset6 bed | 3 bath | 6.1 acre$345,000
9727 County Road 76, Ohio City2 bed | 1 bath | 13.2 acre$279,000
1170 Geneva Loop, Pitkin1 bed | 1 bath | 9.928 acre$245,000
103 Main Street, Almont1 bed | .13 acre$110,000
404 Forest Service Road 680.2A, Gunnison80 acre$550,000
6001 County Road 25, Powderhorn35.75 acre$375,000
189 Taloga Road, Gunnison4.96 acre$299,000
TBD County Road 864A, Cimarron32.02 acre$249,000
6 Alpine Vista Court, Lake City3.88 acre$249,000
10 Alpine Vista Way, Lake City3.49 acre$240,000
Lots 1-13 River Street, Pitkin1.2 acre$225,000
162 Bryant Avenue, Crested Butte.24 acre$219,000
TBD Forest Service Road 698, Pitkin40 acre$185,000
TBD 763.1H Road, Pitkin20.66 acre$85,000
TBD North Pond Road, Pitkin10.33 acre$80,000
395 Soulsease Road, Pitkin9.382 acre$75,000
TBD Forest Service Road 888.2B, White Pine10.33 acre$70,000
4
bed
2
bath
204
sq ft
4
acre

Embrace the ultimate retreat in this extraordinary custom-built log and timber frame home, nestled on a serene 4-acre sanctua…more details

Residential
MLS# 816441
3
bed
3
bath
1,986
sq ft
.27
acre

Welcome to 121 Tomichi Creek Loop, an exceptional custom home located within Gunnison's only gated community. This prestigiou…more details

Residential
MLS# 836592
4
bed
3
bath
2,824
sq ft
1.2
acre

Start enjoying this custom built home nestled on 1.2 acres of serene Colorado landscape today. This stunning modern home offe…more details

Residential
MLS# 831034
4
bed
3
bath
2,518
sq ft
.34
acre

Located in the heart of the flats of Crested Butte South, this 4-bedroom, 3-bath offers the perfect blend of space, comfort,…more details

Residential
MLS# 832685
4
bed
4
bath
1,988
sq ft
.17
acre

Charming in-town home located in Van Tuyl Village in Gunnison. This versatile property features a 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath main re…more details

Residential
MLS# 834505
4
bed
3
bath
2,237
sq ft
1
acre

Welcome to the Quartz Creek Valley, where Colorado seclusion meets year-round access. This charming mountain retreat sits on…more details

Residential
MLS# 827732
2
bed
2
bath
1,022
sq ft
.165
acre

This charmer will steal your heart- ideally located in town and a home that you can start enjoying from day one. Inside, the…more details

Residential
MLS# 816129
1
bed
1
bath
975
sq ft
.5
acre

This 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom log cabin with a loft is located in the heart of Pitkin, Colorado. Set on a half-acre lot, the pro…more details

Residential
MLS# 823760
2
bed
1
bath
809
sq ft
140
acre

Welcome to the White Pine Mining Enclave — a truly one-of-a-kind Colorado mountain property with a story that spans generat…more details

Residential
MLS# 838987
3
bed
1
bath
74
sq ft
1.38
acre

Discover your perfect mountain retreat with this picturesque cabin nestled in the heart of Colorado. Bordering the serene Gun…more details

Residential
MLS# 817307
6
bed
3
bath
3,543
sq ft
6.1
acre

Situated on the river bank of the North Fork of the Gunnison river just outside of Somerset, Colorado is a unique investment…more details

Residential
MLS# 814202
2
bed
1
bath
1,498
sq ft
13.2
acre

Nestled among the pines and aspen of Colorado's serene landscape, discover this quintessential off-grid log cabin. The cabinâ…more details

Residential
MLS# 837782
1
bed
1
bath
816
sq ft
9.928
acre

This A-frame cabin is the quintessential mountain getaway located in Quartz Creek Properties high above Pitkin. Sitting at ap…more details

Residential
MLS# 835369
1
bed
195
sq ft
.13
acre

Step back in time and own a true piece of Colorado history. Located directly within the historic townsite of Tincup, Colorado…more details

Residential
MLS# 835979
80
acre

Rare 80-Acre Colorado mountain inholding near Waunita Hot Springs Reservoir Opportunities like this rarely come to market. T…more details

Land
MLS# 838522
35.75
acre

Located on County Road 25 between Powderhorn and Lake City, Colorado, this 35+/- acre property offers an incredible opportuni…more details

Land
MLS# 833701
4.96
acre

Discover one of the Ohio Creek Valley's most exceptional mountain homesites at 189 Taloga Road, located within the highly des…more details

Land
MLS# 837465
32.02
acre

Colorado mountain property on top of High Mesa between Big and Little Cimarron. The 32 acre property touches BLM on 2 sides w…more details

Land
MLS# 807555
3.88
acre

Ready for your dream home, this exceptional 3.88-acre parcel in the sought-after Alpine Vista subdivision comes fully equippe…more details

Land
MLS# 823699
3.49
acre

Located in the coveted Alpine Vista subdivision, this 3.49-acre homesite offers the perfect balance of seclusion, accessibili…more details

Land
MLS# 828895
1.2
acre

A truly rare find in Pitkin, Colorado, this 1.2-acre parcel (13 town lots) sits right at the edge of town, offering a perfect…more details

Land
MLS# 830162
.24
acre

Located in the desirable Crested Butte South community, this .24-acre lot offers an ideal combination of accessibility, views…more details

Land
MLS# 832728
40
acre

Discover the potential of this 40 acre mining claim on the Western slope. Located at the top of Waunita Pass and bordering Na…more details

Land
MLS# 815617
20.66
acre

20± acre mining claim ideally located between Waunita Hot Springs and Pitkin, offering privacy, scenery, and a true backcoun…more details

Land
MLS# 833916
10.33
acre

Discover an exceptional 10± acre mountain parcel in the desirable Quartz Creek Properties subdivision near Pitkin, Colorado.…more details

Land
MLS# 838803
9.382
acre

Discover a beautiful and accessible mountain lot in the desirable Quartz Creek Properties subdivision—perfectly positioned…more details

Land
MLS# 830161
10.33
acre

Discover true mountain seclusion with this 10-acre mining claim located just outside the historic town of Whitepine, Colorado…more details

Land
MLS# 827874

The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program of Colorado Real Estate Network, Inc. (CREN), © Copyright 2026. All rights reserved. All data deemed reliable but not guaranteed and should be independently verified. This database record is provided subject to "limited license" rights. Duplication or reproduction is prohibited.
FULL CREN Disclaimer

Real Estate listings held by companies other than Bluebird Real Estate contain that company's name.
Fair Housing Disclaimer

This data was last updated: 2026-10-23 12:16pm

SOURCE: The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange (IDX) program of Colorado Real Estate Network (CREN). All data deemed reliable but not guaranteed and should be independently verified. The information contained in this publication is subject to change without notice.

TERMS OF USE: This publication is designed to provide information with regard to the subject matter covered. This listing information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. It is displayed with the understanding that the publisher and authors are not engaged in rendering real estate, legal, accounting, tax, or other professional services and that the publisher and authors are not offering such advice in this publication. If real estate, legal, or other expert assistance is required, the services of a competent, professional person should be sought.

WARRANTY: COLORADO REAL ESTATE NETWORK (CREN) MAKES NO WARRANTY OF ANY KIND WITH REGARD TO THIS MATERIAL, INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, THE IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY AND FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE. COLORADO REAL ESTATE NETWORK SHALL NOT BE LIABLE FOR ERRORS CONTAINED HEREIN OR FOR ANY DAMAGES IN CONNECTION WITH THE FURNISHING, PERFORMANCE, OR USE OF THIS MATERIAL.

"COPYRIGHT (2026) by COLORADO REAL ESTATE NETWORK"
1519 E MAIN ST, STE 200 MONTROSE, CO 81401 USA
ALL RIGHTS RESERVED WORLDWIDE. No part of this publication may be reproduced, adapted, translated, stored in a retrieval system or transmitted in any form or by any means, electronic, mechanical, photocopying, recording, or otherwise, without the prior written permission of Colorado Real Estate Network (CREN).

PUBLISHER'S NOTICE: All real estate advertised herein is subject to the Federal Fair Housing Act of 1968 and the Colorado Fair Housing Act, which Acts make it illegal to make or publish any advertisement that indicates any preference, limitation, or discrimination based on race, color, religion, sex, handicap, familial status, or national origin.

PUBLISHER'S NOTICE: All real estate advertised herein is subject to the Federal Fair Housing Act of 1968 and the Colorado Fair Housing Act, which Acts make it illegal to make or publish any advertisement that indicates any preference, limitation, or discrimination based on race, color, religion, sex, handicap, familial status, or national origin.

Crested Butte

Bluebird Real Estate – Crested Butte Office
211 Elk Ave, Crested Butte, CO 81224
Phone: 970.349.6691

Gunnison

Bluebird Real Estate – Gunnison Office
218 N Main St, Gunnison, CO 81230
Phone: 970.641.6691

Learn more about
Bluebird Real Estate

Learn more about
Luxury Portfolio International

Learn more about
Leading Real Estate Companies